Huggies Forum

Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

[quote post="3227099" name="white_with_two 1/2"][b]white_with_two 1/2 wrote[/b]: Lars1 wrote: white_with _two can u please add me to the FB page? my email is [email protected] My pic is a wed...

Tuesday 07 August 11:13pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

white_with _two can u please add me to the FB page? .

Tuesday 07 August 10:01pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

All good white_with_two! Baby is in my uterus! YAY! heart beat of 116 bpm and measuring 5 weeks 5 days a few different to mine but apparently its still normal and could change again next time so ke...

Friday 03 August 08:04pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

LOL Lady Gaga!! haha thats very funny! Thankyou! I need to stay positive:)

Wednesday 01 August 10:50pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Yeah I still have a few cramps here and there but they usually disappear within 5-10 minutes. Im expecting the worst but hoping for the best. Havent had a great deal of symptoms, sore bbs, heartbur...

Wednesday 01 August 10:13pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Going for a scan tomorrow arvo to check this baby is in the correct spot Nervous but excited....and maybe I might believe Im pregnant also when I see something!

Wednesday 01 August 09:35pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Yay Rachy thats great news! Do you mind me asking if they did an abdominal ultrasound or an transvaginal?

Thursday 26 July 05:59pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Do you think it would be naughty of me to book my scan earlier than the doctor said? Im only 5 weeks 1 day today but he said wait till 8 weeks. Thanks to my last ectopic I am at risk slightly more ...

Thursday 26 July 05:57pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

I was exactly 5 weeks the day I had my tube removed. I found out I was pregnant only about 3dpo and had spotting, pain when I went to the toilet etc and new something was wrong from the very beginn...

Tuesday 24 July 08:03pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Hi all, Been having plenty of cramps, pains etc. Im pretty sure its just all the stretching going on. ( I hope) Got my second HCG results back today and they were 1804. Im about 5 weeks so happy...

Tuesday 24 July 06:59pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

I have to go for a early dating scan because Ive had the ectopic previously so its really to check bubs is in my uterus mine won't be till about 7-8 weeks. I think if u know your dates and everyth...

Friday 20 July 01:44am
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

YAY white with two!!!! Congratulations! Im glad you will be joining me!! Im actually unsure of due date. Im going with 27th at this stage! Will know better after dating scan I guess. YAY YAY YAY!!!

Thursday 19 July 10:29pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Hi ladies, Got my first bloods back. HCG was 90.5 and Im 3-4 weeks which is correct. just wondering if any others had lots of small AF type feeling cramps with no bleeding during these early weeks?...

Wednesday 18 July 06:56pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Oh that sucks roast lamb! Guess its back to waiting for u AFM-Got my bloods back today. HCG 90.5 which is 3-4 weeks Spot on! Did another Preg Test this morning and the line was even darker. Back...

Wednesday 18 July 06:42pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Congrats Roastlamb!! Im still waiting for blood test results. Doctor didn't get a chance to look today so I guess I will call tomorrow morning.

Tuesday 17 July 09:37pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Hi Ladies, Thanks for all the congratulations! Did another test this morning because I felt my BBs werent as sore and got a good line on a First Response. Had blood taken today so will hopefully ...

Tuesday 17 July 12:25am
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic Due March 2013

Hi ladies, Got my BFP on Friday. According to my LMP Im only about 4 +1 wks. I have no children so far. I suffered an ectopic pregnancy about a year and a half ago and had my left tube removed. O...

Monday 16 July 11:10pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Thanks Lilsunflower

Friday 13 July 07:07pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Thanks white_with_two! It doesnt feel real. I keep having to check my test! I think Im going to wake up tomorrow and think its all a dream. I will keeping an eye out for when u test! I only teste...

Friday 13 July 06:58pm
Lars1

Lars1 replied to topic July 2012 TTC

Soooo......9DPO today. Last month I had a temp drop on this day and AF arrived the very next day. This morning I had two dreams that I took my temp and it was very low. So when I actually woke up a...

Friday 13 July 06:36pm
Lars1
  • SA, Australia
  • 92 forum posts